The West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville Knights captured first place at the Park Region Conference meet on Saturday with a team score of 225. LPGE-Browerville was second with 207.5, followed by United North Central 192, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 124, New York Mills 116, Osakis 73.5, Ottertail Central 73.5 and Wadena-Deer Creek 24.
Owen Gruchow (24-12) placed 2nd and scored 20.0 team points.
Carter Lohse (20-12) placed 2nd and scored 17.0 team points.
Adam Lohse (27-8) placed 3rd and scored 14.0 team points.
Mason Richter (7-12) placed 4th and scored 7.0 team points.
Hunter Gruchow (30-8) placed 1st and scored 22.0 team points.
Solomon Wales (26-8) placed 3rd and scored 18.0 team points.
Reubens Swanson (30-4) placed 1st and scored 23.0 team points.
Ezekiel Sieckert (16-15) placed 5th and scored 7.0 team points.
Jeremy Blascyk (14-15) placed 6th and scored 3.0 team points.
Anthony Sykora (28-5) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.
Beau Robinson (22-10) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.
Will Rustan (22-12) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.
Colton Lindquist (27-7) placed 2nd and scored 17.0 team points.
Justin Blascyk (20-13) placed 3rd and scored 17.0 team points.
Tayden Soma (9-27) placed 6th and scored 6.0 team points.
Julian Umlauf (2-15) placed 5th and scored 7.0 team points.
Brien Poser (28-4) placed 1st and scored 22.0 team points.
Logan Schleske (21-14) placed 5th and scored 9.5 team points.
Tommy Ehlert (2-26) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Jaxon Rich (21-12) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.
Gabe Hanson (2-11) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Kale Rich (18-16) placed 5th and scored 11.0 team points.
Justin Olson (24-18) placed 3rd and scored 18.0 team points.
Preston Captain (14-21) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.
Bennet Arceneau (20-10) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.
David Revering (28-9) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.
Deagen Captain (29-10) placed 3rd and scored 11.0 team points.
Reese Thompson (32-10) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.
Holden Truax (9-19) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Cayden Kimber (2-7) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Justin Koehn (12-25) placed 6th and scored 6.0 team points.
Braden Shamp (9-26) placed 5th and scored 5.0 team points.
Gideon Ervasti (11-1) placed 1st and scored 22.0 team points.
Hunter Strom (13-13) placed 6th and scored 4.0 team points.
Conrad Koll (15-7) placed 4th and scored 13.0 team points.
Zack Davidson (9-23) placed 6th and scored 7.0 team points.
Zach Hendrickson (11-11) placed 5th and scored 5.0 team points.
Aaron Lake (19-8) placed 3rd and scored 12.0 team points.
Spencer Erickson (13-16) placed 4th and scored 10.0 team points.
Dylan Rasmussen (4-9) placed 5th and scored 6.5 team points.
Hank Tellers (26-7) placed 2nd and scored 18.0 team points.
Ethan Hendrickson (37-1) placed 1st and scored 23.5 team points.
Eion Ness (34-4) placed 1st and scored 25.0 team points.
Mason Plautz (10-12) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.
Shawn Hendrickson (10-16) placed 4th and scored 7.0 team points.
Torrey Carlson (27-10) placed 1st and scored 24.0 team points.
Cooper Hasbargen (15-15) placed 3rd and scored 10.0 team points.
Marcus Peterson (22-8) placed 1st and scored 20.0 team points.
Creed Mursu (14-19) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Austin Geiser (11-20) placed 3rd and scored 14.0 team points.
Jay Mindermann (9-9) placed 5th and scored 5.0 team points.
Brandt Malone (3-6) placed 6th and scored 3.0 team points.
Simon Snyder (33-6) placed 3rd and scored 15.0 team points.
Dane Niemi (32-9) placed 3rd and scored 17.0 team points.
Hunter Rust (21-14) placed 5th and scored 7.0 team points.
Blake Unger (16-14) placed 5th and scored 11.0 team points.
Bren Salo (28-3) placed 1st and scored 21.0 team points.
Braeden Peterson (14-14) placed 3rd and scored 12.0 team points.
Sawyer Wedde (10-15) placed 4th and scored 11.0 team points.
James Seelhammer (7-18) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Grant Seelhammer (6-14) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Eli Benning (6-22) placed 6th and scored 4.0 team points.
Brandon Wheeler (7-19) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.
Koby Endres (22-5) placed 2nd and scored 20.0 team points.
Matthew Wegscheid (4-11) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.