Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!American Legion - Your BBQ Rib Destination!
Brandon/Evansville Chargers
2016-17 Softball
Real Estate Auction Marketing Group - Aasness Autioneers
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News | Team Standings
Change Brandon/Evansville Parameters:
   
Legend: -Story/News   -Game Notes   -Photos   -Broadcast   -Internet Radio
2016-17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT(S)
RESULT
RECORD
LOCATION
INFO
5:00 PM
W 11-7 F
1-0
Section Matchup Conference Matchup
4:30 PM
L 15-0 F
1-1
Eight Errors Prove Costly in B-E Softball Loss
4:30 PM
W 16-10 F
2-1
Chargers Rally to Top Ashby in Pheasant Conference Softball Section Matchup Conference Matchup
9:30 AM
W 18-0 F
3-1
11:00 AM
W 18-4 F
4-1
5:00 PM
L 11-6 F
4-2
WCA Fast Pitch Team Tops B-E to Run Winning Streak to 6 Section Matchup Conference Matchup
3:00 PM
W 9-8 F
5-2
Section Matchup Conference Matchup
5:00 PM
W 14-1 F
6-2
-1
B-E Girls Bang Out 12 Hits in 14-1 Five Inning Win Section Matchup
5:00 PM
W 20-0 F/4
7-2
B-E Girls Defeat Hancock 20-0 in 4 Inning Contest Section Matchup Conference Matchup
5:00 PM
W 23-9 F/5
8-2
B-E Girls Score 23 Runs in Win at Hancock Section Matchup Conference Matchup
5:00 PM
W 11-0 F/5
9-2
Charger Girls Blank C-G-B in Five Innings Section Matchup Conference Matchup
4:30 PM
W 11-1 F/5
10-2
Charger Girls Top Ashby 11-1 in 5 Innings Section Matchup Conference Matchup
5:00 PM
W 17-5 F
11-2
Brandon-Evansville Girls Top West Central Area Section Matchup Conference Matchup
5:00 PM
W 3-1 F
12-2
Chargers Defeat Warriors 3-1 Section Matchup Conference Matchup
4:00 PM
L 6-5 F
12-3
Chargers Drop Two to Ortonville Section Matchup Conference Matchup
5:30 PM
L 14-6 F
12-4
Chargers Drop Two to Ortonville Section Matchup Conference Matchup
4:00 PM
W 7-6 F
13-4
B-E Sweeps Hillcrest in Softball Double Header Section Matchup Conference Matchup
5:30 PM
W 13-2 F/5
14-4
B-E Sweeps Hillcrest in Softball Double Header Section Matchup Conference Matchup
5:00 PM
L 11-4 F
14-5
Seven Run Seventh Carries Morris Area Past B-E Girls
4:30 PM
L 8-6 F
14-6
B-E Falls to Parkers Prairie Section Matchup
5:00 PM
W 12-0 F/5
15-6
B-E Girls Open Playoffs with 12-0 Shutout of Hancock Section Matchup
4:00 PM
W 15-4 F/5
16-6
Charger Girls Win Twice in 6A Playoffs Section Matchup
5:30 PM
W 4-3 F
17-6
Charger Girls Win Twice in 6A Playoffs Section Matchup
5:30 PM
L 10-1 F
17-7
New York Mills Hands B-E Girls First Playoff Loss Section Matchup
1:00 PM
W 8-2 F
18-7
Lady Knights Eliminated by Chargers in 6A Softball Playoffs Section Matchup
3:00 PM
L 12-3 F
18-8
B-E Girls Lose to New York Mills in Section Finals Section Matchup
Limited Time Offer
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com