Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Janet Swenson - State Farm Insurance
Email your school's logo to us!Frazee Hornets
2009-10 Wrestling
Real Estate Auction Marketing Group - Aasness Autioneers
Athletic Republic - Fergus FallsSvingen Law
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News | Team Standings
Change Frazee Parameters:
   
SCORING SUMMARY:
Big Ole Invitational

Team scores: 1. Frazee 239; 2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 200.5; 3. Moorhead 158; 4. Rocori 143; 5. Wadena-Deer Creek 127; 6. Alexandria 109.5

103 Lbs

1. Trevor Stilke (FRA) Fall 3:28
2. Kurt Timmons (KMS)
3. Josh Lawson (WDC) Fall 3:49
4. Sam Waln (WDC)
5. Zavier Gropper (ROC) Fall 1:31
6. Tristan Johnson (ALX)

Semifinals

Trevor Stilke Fall Josh Lawson 1:41
Kurt Timmons Fall Sam Waln :36

112 Lbs

1. Mitch Steffens (WDC) Fall :32
2. Zach Carlson (KMS)
3. Hunter Lafraniere/Sorenson (FRA) Fall 3:26
4. Mitchel Moe (MHD)

Semifinals

Mitch Steffens Tech Fall Hunter Lafraniere/Sorenson 6:00
Zach Carlson Fall Mitchel Moe 3:00

119 Lbs

1. Jordan Kohler (FRA) Fall 2:44
2. Zach Bemu (WDC)
3. Jacob Rositas (MHD) Maj. Dec. 10-2
4. Nate Ness (ROC)
5. Kyle Baker (KMS)

Semifinals

Jordan Kohler Fall Kyle Baker 5:14
Zach Bemu Fall Nate Ness 2:44

125 Lbs

1. Jordan Rothers (KMS) Dec. 8-2
2. Brock Tallakson (MHD)
3. Dylan Gertken (ROC) Dec. 5-2
4. John Duel (FRA)
5. Zach Carlson (ALX)

Semifinals

Jordan Rothers Dec. John Duel 6-1
Brock Tallakson Fall Dylan Gertken 3:18

130 Lbs

1. Klinton VanHeuvln (KMS) Dec. 5-3
2. Wade Hukriede (FRA)
3. Jordan Rentz (WDC) Fall 2:28
4. James Golling (MHD)
5. Tony Phillips (ROC) Dec. 3-2
6. Brian Eipperle (ALX)

Semifinals

Klinton VanHeuvln Dec. James Golling 20-9
Wade Hukriede Dec. Jordan Rentz 7-5

135 Lbs

1. Rij Koehnen (FRA) Dec. 7-6
2. Tyler Carlson (KMS)
3. Tim Soldner (ROC) Dec. 11-7
4. Mike Zupan (MHD)
5. Anthony Hubbard (ALX)

Semifinals

Rij Kodhnen Fall Anthony Hubbard 3:12
Tyler Carlson Fall Mike Zuppan 5:19

140 Lbs

1. Chase Morlock (MHD) Dec. 9-3
2. Cody Piper (FRA)
3. Jessie Engler (KMS) Fall 3:58
4. Nick Hammje ALX)
5. Adam Liestman (ROC)

Semifinals

Chase Morlock Dec. Adam Liestman 10-3
Cody Piper Fall Nick Hammje 4:37

145 Lbs
1. Casey Nunn (FRA) Fall 2:44
2. Cole Ellison (ALX)
3. Jordan Hemmesch (ROC) Dec. 5-4
4. AJ Wheeler (MHD)
5. Stuart Johnson (KMS)

Semifinals

Casey Nunn Dec. Stuart Johnson 5-2
Cole Ellison Dec. Jordan Hemmesch 7-1

152 Lbs

1. Ben Gaughan (MHD) Dec. 7-3
2. Lucas Betterman (ALX)
3. Levi Olivier (ROC) Fall 4:08
4. Jake Schermerhorn (FRA)
5. Trevor Mahlum (KMS) Maj. Dec. 12-3
6. Jake Albrecht (FRA)

Semifianals

Ben Gaughan Fall Jake Schermerhorn :47
Lucas Betterman Dec. Trevor Mahlum 7-6

160 Lbs

1. Brandon Vanwatermulen (FRA) Fall 6:49 OT
2. Casey Krieger (KMS)
3. Aaron Uselman (WDC) Dec. 9-2
4. Brett Morlock (MHD)
5. John Glimsdal (KMS) Dec. 5-1
6. Matt Chihos (ROC)

Semifinals

Brandon Vanwatermulen Dec. Brett Morlock 5-0
Casey Krieger Dec. Aaron Uselman 7-4

171 Lbs

1. Rick Brandt (FRA) Maj. Dec. 15-6
2. Isaac Lustila (WDC)
3. Nate Samberg (FRA) Dec. 7-5 OT
4. Cody Erkkila (ALX)
5. Mike Holtan (MHD) Dec. 5-3 OT
6. Zach Middendorf (ROC)

Semifinals

Rick Brandt Fall Cody Erkkila 1:05
Isaac Lustila Fall Nate Sanberg 3:38

189 Lbs

1. Joel Bauman (KMS) Dec. 11-5
2. Kody Lafraniere/Sorenson (FRA)
3. Ben Wittrock (ROC) Dec. 3-0
4. Kyle Fulghum (ALX)
5. Evan Gary (MHD) Maj. Dec. 10-2
6. Nolan Johnson (WDC)

Semifinals

Joel Bauman Maj. Dec. Kyle Fulghum 15-6
Kody Lafraniere/Sorenson Maj. Dec. Ben Wittrock

215 Lbs

1. Matt Stassen (KMS) Dec. 6-4
2. Alex Weiman (ROC)
3. Andy Bouressa (ALX) Fall 2:55
4. Dulan Anderson (WDC)
5. Jacob Townbridge (MHD) Dec. 3-1 OT
6. Tyler Hanson (FRA)

Semifinals

Matt Stassen Fall Jacob Townbridge 1:40
Alex Weiman Dec. Andy Bouressa 7-3

285 Lbs

1. Mark Wychor (MHD) Fall 3:25
2. Kyle Leiser (ROC)
3. Ross Carlson (ALX) Fall 1:17
4. Frederik Lorentzen (KMS)
5. Devon Drewes (FRA) Def
6. Dillon Schauff (ALX)

Semifinals

Mark Wychor Fall Frederik Lorentzen :42
Kyle Leiser Fall Ross Carlson 2:55
Online Car Shopping
1998-2014 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com