Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Northern Lakes Dental
2017-18
Underwood Rockets
More than just Docks and Lifts!
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Henning girls basketball team got off to a 15-5 lead over Underwood on Tuesday night, however, the Rockets battled back to within three points at halftime, trailing 18-15.  The two teams were tied at 43-43 at the end of regulation and the Rockets escaped with a 49-47 overtime victory.

More Underwood News...
Knights Finish Second to Bulldogs at Grant Country Invitational
Six Bulldogs Reach Finals, Two Crowned Champs at Barrett
Underwood Girls Handle Battle Lake
Henning Boys Win Big in Underwood
Kaste and Bitzan Named to 9-Man Football All-State Team
Underwood Wins Behind School Record 8 3-Pointers from Kugler
Lady Knights Top Underwood
Ottertail Central Wrestling (Season Preview)
Rocket Girls Improve to 2-0 with Road Win in Ulen
Underwood Volleyball Awards
Underwood Boys Basketball (Season Preview)
Underwood Football Awards
Rockets Hold Eagles to 28 Points in Opening Night Win
Underwood Girls Basketball (Season Preview)
Cougars Go 1-1 in NCAA Division III Tournament
Tinjum Shines as Cougars Earn First Ever NCCA Tourney Bid
Little Eight Conference All-Conference Volleyball Team
Pirates Prevail Against Rockets to Win Section 4 9-Man Title
Rockets Improve to 8-1 with Sixth Straight Victory
Rockets Eliminated From Section 6A Playoffs
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class A Wrestling***
  **REGION 5 - VOLLEYBALL**
  Ada-Borup/NCW Tourney - Bracket Play
  Ada-Borup/NCW Tourney - Pool Play
  Breakdown Invite
  Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Girls Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
  Class A - Section 8 Boys Soccer
  Class A - Section 8 Girls Soccer
  Class A Showcase - Finals
  Class A Showcase - Pool Play
  Class AA - Section 8 Baseball
  Class AA - Section 8 Softball
  HOL Showcase
  Pelican Rapids Tournament
  Pelican Rapids-Valhalla Tournament
  Underwood Tournament

Underwood Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Soccer (B)
  Soccer (G)
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Minnesota Motor Co.
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com