Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!American Legion - Your BBQ Rib Destination!
2016-17
Underwood Rockets
More than just Docks and Lifts!
Lake Region HealthcareSvingen Law
School Year:
Choose a Team:

On Friday, April 28, the West Central Area Girls softball team got to end a 15 day no-competition streak by getting in two games.  With the Minnesota weather the way it has been, the Knights have now needed to put a few double headers on the schedule where they play two different teams.  The first double header happend on Friday and The Knights came out with two wins.  The first game was an 8-6 win over the Ashby Arrows, and the second game was a 9-4 win over OTC.

More Underwood News...
OTC Falls to Pillager
OTC Falls to Frazee
Sebeka Defeats OTC 7-5
Klintworth and St. Martin Finish 1-2 at Quad County Meet
Chargers Blank Bulldogs on 2-Hitter
OTC Held to Two Hits in Loss to New York Mills
Bulldog Boys Win Quad County Conference Meet at Balmoral
OTC Baseball Camps Continue
Prairie Valley Captures Early Lead in Win Over OTC
OTC Girls Place Second at Quad County Meet
OTC Boys Win Quad County Meet at Tipsinah
B-E Girls Win Twice at Minnewaska Tourney
OTC Loses to Sebeka
OTC Boys Finish Second at Harrington Early Bird Invite
Eagles Blank Bulldogs
Ottertail Central Baseball (Season Preview)
Carter Peterson (Underwood)
OTC Hosts Youth Baseball Camp in Henning
OTC Loses Back-and Forth Battle with Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Ottertail Central Softball (Season Preview)
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class A Volleyball***
  Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Girls Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class A - Section 8 Boys Soccer
  Class A - Section 8 Girls Soccer
  Class AA - Section 8 Wrestling
  Fergus Falls Tournament - Finals
  Fergus Falls Tournament - Pool Play
  Minnewaska Area Invite
  MN Class A Showcase - Championship Play
  MN Class A Showcase - Pool Play
  Pelican Rapids Tournament
  Pelican Rapids Tournaments
  Underwood Tournament

Underwood Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Soccer (B)
  Soccer (G)
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Great Lease Deals
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com