Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Tires Plus Total Car Care
2016-17
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Comets
More than just Docks and Lifts!
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Fergus Falls Otters hosted their Blocktoberfest Volleyball Tournament on Thursday at the Kennedy Secondary School.  Park Rapids won the title and Pequot Lakes was runner-up.  Breckenridge took third place, followed by Fergus Falls, Pelican Rapids, Crosby-Ironton, Fosston, East Grand Forks, Warroad and Hillcrest.

More Hillcrest Lutheran Academy News...
Comet Boys End Season with Loss to Crusaders
Rothsay Girls Sweep Hillcrest in Final Home Match
Comets Swept in Ortonville
Hillcrest Boys Soccer
Comets Edge Cardinals 5-4 in 8A Boys Soccer Playoffs
Turnovers Prove Costly as Comets Fall to Wheaton
Lady Comets Fall in 3 Sets to Parkers Prairie
Otter Girls Advance in 8A Playoffs with 4-0 Win Over Comets
Hillcrest Boys Soccer Team Wins First Round Playoff Game
Fergus Falls to Host Playoff Soccer Double Header Thursday
Battle Lake Girls Sweep Lady Comets in LEC Volleyball
Comet Boys Soccer Team Improves to 14-1
Bertha-Hewitt Tops Hillcrest 46-20
Comet Boys Improve to 13-1 with 5-1 Win Over DL
Arrows Win Three Tough Sets from Comets
Comets Defeat Vikings in Boys Soccer
Rockets Blank Comets
Oak Grove Sweeps Comets at Hillcrest
Comet Boys Defeat Otters 10-1
Chargers Sweep Comets in Little Eight Volleyball Match
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class 9-Man Football***
  Barnesville Tournament
  Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
  Class A - Section 6 Baseball
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Girls Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Softball
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class A - Section 8 Boys Soccer
  Class A - Section 8 Girls Soccer
  Pelican Rapids Tournament

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Soccer (B)
  Soccer (G)
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
Limited Time Offer
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com