Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Carrs Tree Service
2016-17
Breckenridge Cowboys
Real Estate Auction Marketing Group - Aasness Autioneers
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Breckenridge Cowgirls finished third at the Blocktoberfest Volleyball Tournament hosted by the Fergus Falls Otters on Thursday.  The Cowgirls won their first two matches, beating East Grand Forks 2-0 (25-17, 25-12) and Crosby-Ironton 2-0 (25-19, 25-18), then lost to Park Rapids 2-0 (25-23, 25-22) and Pequot Lakes 2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 15-9).

More Breckenridge News...
Barnesville Tops Breckenridge on 5 TD Night From Tweeton
Cowgirls Outlast Trojans in Five Set Match
Cowgirls Sweep Huskies in Annual Pink Match
Cowgirls Record 3-0 Win at Maple Valley
Bulldogs Remain Unbeaten with 33-6 Win Over Cowboys
Cowgirls Lose Home Match to DGF
Cowgirls Battle Through Five Sets in Loss to Wolverines
Cowboys Fall to 2-3 with Loss to Hawley
Cowgirls Turn Back Vikings in 3 Sets
Cowgirls Drop Five Set Match to Warriors
Breckenridge Cowgirls Volleyball
Cowgirls Win Ulen-Hitterdal Volleyball Tournament
Pirates Score 19 Fourth Quarter Points to Beat Cowboys
Perham Girls Win Volleyball Match in Breckenridge
Cowgirls Win in First Home Match
Efficient Offense Leads Cowboys Past Roseau
Breckenridge Dominates Roseau in 48-13 Win
Cowgirls Win HOL Road Match Over Frazee
Cowgirls Win Pelican Rapids Volleyball Invitational
Cowboys Ride 19 Point Fourth Quarter to Win Over Vikings
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class AA Boys Basketball***
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Hockey
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
  Class AA - Section 6 Football
  Class AA - Section 8 Baseball
  Class AA - Section 8 Boys Basketball
  Class AA - Section 8 Girls Basketball
  Class AA - Section 8 Softball
  Fargo Civic Center
  Minnewaska Area Invite
  NCE/U-H Tournament - Bracket Play
  NCE/U-H Tournament - Pool Play
  NDSCS Bonanza
  Pelican Rapids Tournament
  Pelican Rapids Tournaments
  Wadena Tournament

Breckenridge Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Hockey (B)
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Limited Time Offer
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com