Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Midwest Printing
2016-17
Battle Lake Battlers
More than just Docks and Lifts!
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Ottertail Central Bulldogs captured first place at the Grant County Invitational on Saturday, scoring 195 points to finish just one point ahead of West Central Area with 194. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa was third (159), followed by Dawson Boyd-Lac qui Parle Valley (150), Alexandria (126), Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta (106) Border West (72), Pelican Rapids (61.5) and Fergus Falls (36). 

More Battle Lake News...
Osakis Tops Battle Lake 48-46
Lady Battlers Earn Win in Ashby
Battlers Open Season with Road Win in Barnesville
Bulldogs Win Alfred Olson Memorial Wrestling Invitational
Battle Lake Girls Drop Opener to Hancock
Battle Lake Boys Basketball (Season Preview)
Section 6A Wrestling Preview
Section 6A All-Section Football Team
Battle Lake Girls Basketball (Season Preview)
Little Eight Conference Volleyball All-Conference Teams
Cougars Eliminate OTC in 6A Finals
Bulldogs Blank Vikings in 6A Semifinals
Top-Seeded Rockets Advance with Sweep of Battle Lake
Lady Battlers Advance with 6A Win Over Brandon-Evansville
Bulldogs Top Knights in Final Regular Season Game
Lady Battlers Take Panthers in Four Sets
Battlers Sweep Tigers in Little Eight Conference Match
Battle Lake Girls Sweep Lady Comets in LEC Volleyball
Viking Girls Sweep Past Lady Battlers
Fergus Falls Cross Country Teams Participate in OTC Invite
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  Barnesville Tournament
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Girls Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class AA - Section 6 Football
  Class AA - Section 6 Softball
  Class AA - Section 8 Baseball
  Class AA - Section 8 Wrestling
  Minnewaska Area Invite
  Pelican Rapids Tournament
  Pelican Rapids Tournaments

Battle Lake Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Nordic Ski Racing
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Limited Time Offer
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com