Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
Fergus Falls Post 612
Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location Score
04-Jun-18 6:30 PM Breckenridge Breckenridge, MN W 11-3 F
08-Jun-18 6:30 PM Watertown, SD Alexandria, MN (Alex Tourney) L 6-1 F
09-Jun-18 1:30 PM Champlin Alexandria, MN (Alex Tourney) L 4-3 F
09-Jun-18 6:30 PM Alexandria Black Alexandria, MN (Alex Tourney) W 4-3 F
10-Jun-18 1:30 PM Alexandria Red Alexandria, MN (Alex Tourney) W 4-2 F
13-Jun-18 6:30 PM DGF Fergus Falls, MN (Farmers) W 4-1 F
13-Jun-18 8:00 PM DGF Fergus Falls, MN (Farmers) L 10-1 F
16-Jun-18 2:00 PM Ashby/WCA Kensington, MN L 5-4 F
18-Jun-18 6:00 PM Alexandria Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 6-4 F
18-Jun-18 7:30 PM Alexandria Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 2-1 F
21-Jun-18 6:00 PM NCE/UH Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 3-0 F
21-Jun-18 7:30 PM NCE/UH Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 11-7 F
23-Jun-18 10:00 AM West Fargo New York Mills, MN (Hiway 10 Classic) W 4-2 F
23-Jun-18 2:00 PM New York Mills Perham, MN (Hiway 10 Classic) L 8-2 F
24-Jun-18 1:30 PM Detroit Lakes Perham, MN (Hiway 10 Classic) L 4-1 F
28-Jun-18 5:00 PM Breckenridge Fergus Falls, MN (Farmers) W 5-4 F
02-Jul-18 5:00 PM Ashby/WCA Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 3-2 F
02-Jul-18 6:30 PM Ashby/WCA Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) T 2-2 F
10-Jul-18 6:00 PM Alexandria Alexandria, MN L 5-3 F
10-Jul-18 7:30 PM Alexandria Alexandria, MN W 5-1 F
12-Jul-18 TBA Perham Stingers Perham, MN L 7-5 F
12-Jul-18 TBA Perham Stingers Perham, MN W 4-1 F
19-Jul-18 6:00 PM NCE/UH Ulen, MN
19-Jul-18 7:30 PM NCE/UH Ulen, MN
21-Jul-18 4:00 PM Ashby/WCA Ashby, MN
23-Jul-18 5:00 PM East Grand Forks East Grand Forks, MN
23-Jul-18 7:00 PM East Grand Forks East Grand Forks, MN
Roster
Name Number Position
Anderson, Alex 11 IF
Baker, Jack 9 IF
Culbertson, Jack 4 C, IF
Duenow, Dustin 2 P, IF
Dustin, Portales 19 P, IF
Goetz, Wyatt 13 IF
Heacox, Arik 16 P, IF
Horgren, David 17 P, OF
Kotschevar, Brock 1 P, IF
Kugler, Chase 8 P, OF
Maanum, Mike 14 P, OF
Papon, Kolson 18 OF
Poloch, Dylan 10 OF
Scott, Matt 3 IF
Stumbo, Ian 7 P, OF
Wiederich, Michael 6 P, OF
Truck Month
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com