Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!
Lake Region HealthcareSvingen Law
Fergus Falls
Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location Score
29-May-15 7:30 PM Dent Wildcats Dent, MN W 23-0 F
30-May-15 4:00 PM Detroit Lakes Angels Fergus Falls, MN W 4-2 F
05-Jun-15 7:30 PM Morris Eagles Morris, MN (Mike Johnson Memorial Tourney) L 3-1 F
06-Jun-15 3:30 PM Moorhead Bulldogs Morris, MN (Mike Johnson Memorial Tourney) W 5-3 F
07-Jun-15 11:00 AM Victoria Vics Morris, MN (Mike Johnson Memorial Tourney) W 6-0 F
10-Jun-15 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids Lakers Pelican Rapids, MN W 6-2 F
14-Jun-15 1:30 PM Bertha-Hewitt Blazers Bertha, MN W 8-4 F
17-Jun-15 7:30 PM Moorhead Brewers Fargo, ND (Jack Williams Stadium) L 6-3 F
21-Jun-15 1:30 PM Frazee Flames Fergus Falls, MN W 8-2 F
21-Jun-15 4:30 PM Frazee Flames Fergus Falls, MN W 12-0 F/5
27-Jun-15 10:00 AM Bemidji Bucks Nimrod, MN (Nimrod Tourney) W 6-0 F
27-Jun-15 6:00 PM Bemidji Blue OX Nimrod, MN (Nimrod Tourney) W 7-0 F
28-Jun-15 3:00 PM Nimrod Gnats Nimrod, MN (Nimrod Tourney) W 6-4 F
01-Jul-15 7:30 PM Perham Pirates Perham, MN L 10-0 F
08-Jul-15 7:30 PM Vergas Loons Fergus Falls, MN W 9-0 F/FFT
10-Jul-15 8:00 PM WDC Shockers Deer Creek, MN W 11-0 F
12-Jul-15 7:00 PM New York Mills Millers Fergus Falls, MN
17-Jul-15 7:30 PM Dent Wildcats Fergus Falls, MN W 8-0 F
18-Jul-15 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids Lakers Fergus Falls, MN W 6-0 F
19-Jul-15 1:30 PM Bluffton Braves Bluffton, MN W 14-2 F
24-Jul-15 8:00 PM Frazee Flames Fergus Falls, MN (Countryside League Playoffs) W 9-0 F/FFT
26-Jul-15 1:30 PM Dent Wildcats Fergus Falls, MN (Countryside League Playoffs) W 7-3 F
01-Aug-15 1:30 PM Pelican Rapids Lakers Pelican Rapids, MN (Countryside League Playoffs) L 4-3 F
07-Aug-15 7:00 PM Long Prairie Predators Long Prairie, MN (Region 16C Playoffs) L 6-5 F
08-Aug-15 11:00 AM Sauk Centre Titans Urbank, MN (Region 16C Playoffs) L 6-5 F
Roster
Name Number Position
Bovkoon, Casey 25 P, IF
Erickson, Jake 21 OF, C
Heck, Jake 11 OF, P
Hensch, Alex 2 IF
Hiedeman, Erik 4 IF
Jacklitch, Bryan 22 IF, OF
Jacklitch, Jamie 24 C, P, OF
Johnson, Dave 8 P, MGR
Kidder, Spencer 10 OF, P
Kowalski, Casey 23 P, IF
Larson, Trevor 17 OF
Rengel, Zach 31 P, OF
Revering, Charlie 9 IF, OF
Revering, Dan 6 IF, P, C
Shaikoski, Kyle 15 P, IF
Stanislawski, Darin 16 P, IF
Great Lease Deals
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com