Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Culligan

The Ottertail Central boys track and field team finished second to Perham at the Sub-Section 22, Section 6A meet on Thursday in Pelican Rapids.  The Yellowjackets winning total was 206.5 points and the Bulldogs finished with 151.  Breckenridge was third with 55, followed by Pelican Rapids (50), Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (29), Prairie Valley (28), New York Mills (17), Hillcrest (15) and Rothsay (0.5). 

Olson Oil Company - Tesoro Click Here for the Athlete of the Week
Annabelle Haarstad (West Central Area Girls Track and Field)
Tuesday, May 19, 2015 -

Annabelle Haarstad of the West Central Area Girls Track and Field team is the Olson Oil Company Athlete of the Week.

Read More...
CLICK HERE FOR A LIST OF PREVIOUS WINNERS
Mohagen Real Estate
Stroh Helps NDSU to Conference Title

Underwood High School graduate and former Ottertail Central Track and Field standout Steffan Stroh helped the NDSU Men's Track and Field team to a first place finish in the Summit League Conference meet last week at Western Illinois University.

Read More...
More Craig's Corner Articles
Twins Good Start
What is the main reason for the Twins great start to the season?
Paul Molitor's Managing
Torii Hunter's Influence
Better Starting Pitching
Offensive Output
Perham Hall of Fame
Fergus Falls Hall of Fame
-->
Listen ONLINE with CO Sports Radio!
Lake Region HealthcareSvingen Law
RECENT COS HEADLINES.
Cowboys Take Third, Cowgirls Fifth at Sub-Section Meet
Grosz Wins Sub-Section Discus Title
Perham Girls Win HOL Golf Championship
Chargers End Regular Season with 10-0 Win Over Hancock
A/B-E Boys Take Fifth at Sub-Section Track and Field Meet
Ashby/Brandon-Evansville Girls Take Second at Sub-Section Meet
More News

Congratulations to the winners in the 2015 Bracket Challenge. 

1st Place - Jere Hansen

2nd Place - Penny Mosher

3rd Place - Brady Solum

$100 Drawing from all entrants who finished higher than tournament host Kevin Johanson

Winner - Rachel Rusche

To see the final results go to: http://lplncaa.mayhem.cbssports.com/e


Enter password lpl.

Visit us at PizzaRanch.com!
Click Here for MORE of the Team of the Week

The Pelican Rapids Girls Track and Field Team is the Pizza Ranch Restaurant Team of the Week.

Read More...
Bantam A
Bantam B
10U Girls
12U Girls
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee B
Squirt A
Squirt B

MEDIA SCHEDULE - CLICK HERE FOR AREA COVERAGE
Online Car Shopping
1998-2015 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com